LATEST
  1. 2022 TAL Season: All-Stars
  2. 2022 TAL Season: Most Valuable Players
  3. 2022 TAL Season: All-TAL Team
  4. 2022 TAL Season: Week 12 Players of the Week
  5. 2022 TAL Season: Week 11 Players of the Week

The Arena League 2020 Statistics

Passing

PlayerTeamPositionCOMPATTCMP %YARDSTDSINTSAVG/CMPQBR
Carder, AlexHornetsQB15924564.9169231910.6104.8
Callahan, JoeNorsemenQB14224857.31544331310.990.9
Brackett, SeanSwamp MonstersQB14625257.91507311910.378
Manning, ConnerWarriorsQB14323062.21466351010.3101.9
Grady, TommyRetiredQB12723953.1128628810.187.4
Arndt, WilliamLos Zorros DoradosQB12422056.412332579.990.7
Ford, AndrewHeatQB9215260.588919109.784.2
Armstrong Jr, TommyUndeadQB781565074114119.559.1
Burke, KevinPanthersQB438848.93311277.763.2

Receiving

PlayerTeamPositionRECYARDSTDSAVGLONG
Spruce, NelsonHornetsWR859021810.630
Taylor, JordanNorsemenWR768402011.144
Stephens, FrankHeatWR88768198.723
Douglas, DeondreWarriorsWR77766209.945
Bell, KennySwamp MonstersWR76708199.343
Matthews, MitchHeatWR71667129.434
Zallow, ChadLos Zorros DoradosWR565821110.423
Harvey, TreSwamp MonstersWR455811012.936
Green-Beckham, DorialBanditsWR51560151139
Griffey, TreyBanditsWR56542109.749
Mayala, HergyWarriorsWR35418611.945
Berry, EvanHornetsWR39407610.424
Hebert, SethChaosWR42368118.820
Horn, ReeceKing CrabsWR3935559.120
Lampman, JakeNorsemenWR31350811.325
McCaffrey, MaxKing CrabsWR3731298.422
McElfresh, QuinnNorsemenWR20228411.437
Sperbeck, ThomasHornetsWR2021941122
Brassell, NickLos Zorros DoradosWR18209311.645
Lewis, RogerWarriorsWR2218078.221
Balentine, RyanSwamp MonstersWR1916928.923
Westerkamp, JordanBarracudasWR2015027.521
Ralph, JimmyHornetsWR7106015.137
Mack, BlakeUndeadWR89631243
Gray, MaxWingsWR780011.420
Murphy, TylerBanditsWR87719.617
Warren III, ChrisWarriorsRB553210.619
McCaster, TevinBanditsRB54619.213
Smith, JohnWarriorsRB24002020
Gardner, DevinLos Zorros DoradosWR5400820
Ford, KeithWolvesRB13903939
Newby, TerrellDieselRB237018.519
Struttman, AndySwamp MonstersRB43408.514
Williams, DavidHornetsRB23011520
Pumphrey, DonnelBanditsRB22201113
Swanson, TerryBanditsRB32217.313
Fulse, RyanLos Zorros DoradosRB22201114
Pearson, ColbyBanditsWR21708.516
Protheroe, JoeHornetsRB2161810
Jones, MikeSwamp MonstersRB21507.511
Holley, NickLos Zorros DoradosRB11201212
Radke, RyanNorsemenRB21105.56
Ritrovato, RobNorsemenRB21115.58
Sapp-Lynch, DevonteUndeadRB31023.38
May, BradySled DogsRB19099
Wilcox, JordanChaosRB2904.58
Zenner, ZachNorsemenRB2904.58
Richard, DemarioHornetsRB3702.36
Billingsley, JaceNorsemenWR16066
McDaniel, CamHeatRB15055
Anderson, JaymarHornetsRB15155

Returns

PlayerTeamPositionRETYARDSTDSAVGLONG
Zallow, ChadLos Zorros DoradosWR781602020.535
Nelson, DakotaBanditsWR901399015.524
Acklin, JaelonBarracudasWR951301013.725
Neal, RajionSwamp MonstersRB931254013.523
Eagan, EdWarriorsWR791181014.928
McDaniel, CamHeatRB851079012.725
Radke, RyanNorsemenRB59739012.523
Richard, DemarioKing CrabsRB57666011.721
Hebert, SethChaosWR17307018.133
Williams, DavidChaosRB1620801321
Zenner, ZachNorsemenRB897012.123
Taylor, JordanNorsemenWR331010.316

Defense

PlayerTeamPositionTKLSSCKSINTSINT YDSFFFRTDS
Unaegbu, PrinceSwamp MonstersDL66200000
Tanielu, HandsomeBanditsDL63300000
Doughty, JakeNorsemenLB61000100
Tomkins, NickBanditsDL59000000
Bullough, MaxWarriorsLB58000530
Blunt, BJWarriorsLB57000200
Massaquoi, JonathanSwamp MonstersLB560116200
Tarpley, AJChaosLB56000000
Rawlings, CardellFree AgentLB55000100
Faulk, JeremyPanthersDL53000100
Crawford, CoreyHornetsDL53400100
Khoury, BrianHornetsDL53300200
Strachan, ConnorCall UpsLB52000100
Boulware, BenBanditsLB50000000
Galambos, MattHornetsLB49000110
Dillard, RashadBarracudasDL49300000
Okine, EarlWarriorsDL49200410
Smith, RobbiePanthersLB490110200
Spearman, IkeSwamp MonstersLB49000100
Berry, ElliotKing CrabsLB480111200
Lanning, JoelLos Zorros DoradosLB470111400
Freeman, KeShunChaosDL46200000
Bevins, CollinNorsemenDL46200310
Hageman, RaShedeSwamp MonstersDL45300100
Carrezola, LukeLos Zorros DoradosDL44200200
Gordon, PrestonHeatDL44200300
Liner, DeeWarriorsDL44100100
Thompson, DarnellWarriorsDL44100210
Soriano, EnmanuelKing CrabsDL44000000
McCaskill, SamNorsemenDL43000340
Cothren, ParkerLos Zorros DoradosDL42200000
Robinson, NoahBanditsLB42000000
Harris, JeremiahChaosDL41000110
Hamilton, DariusHornetsDL41200100
Donahue, DylanNorsemenLB41000100
Franklin, MarloshawnHornetsDB400862100
Payne, JakeKing CrabsDL38100210
Harris, TankKing CrabsDL36000230
Young II, DedrickKing CrabsLB35000100
McKenrick, MasonNorsemenDB320456400
Hilton, CamNorsemenDB3201386110
Mueller, RyanNorsemenDL32200100
Harding, HeathBanditsDB290211000
Char, VinceUndeadDL29100000
Hannemann, MicahHornetsDB29017010
Purifoy, LoucheizCall UpsDB270737000
Dutra, ChaseHornetsDB270217000
Fant, RashardWarriorsDB270439000
Graham Jr, TysonWarriorsDB260671100
Myrick, JalenFree AgentDB25010109000
Grant, DoranCall UpsDB250427000
McWilson, MarcusBarracudasDB24026000
Griffin, CoreySwamp MonstersDB220218100
Wallace III, ClevelandSwamp MonstersDB220222010
Miller, CharlieLos Zorros DoradosDB220326000
Moeller, RyanUndeadDB21018000
Stribling, ChanningBanditsDB200657000
Dallas, JJLos Zorros DoradosDB20000000
Rocquemore, JontrellNorsemenDB190114000
Musso, LeoBanditsDB19015000
Keeling, HoltBarracudasDB180659000
Frasch, DominicChaosDB180532000
Powell, JalynLos Zorros DoradosDB17000000
Brady, WalterLos Zorros DoradosDL16100010
Sigler, TylerNorsemenDB15000000
Toomer, KoreyRollersLB15000000
Dozier, BrandenCall UpsDB150117000
Taylor, BrettChaosLB15000210
Reed, AntonioUndeadDB140213100
Snyder, HunterHeatDL13000000
Wiggins, ShaqWarriorsDB11000000
Thompson, TrentonSwamp MonstersDL10000000
Vogeler, JohnUndeadDB100213000
Schwan, EvanNorsemenDL9000000
McCray III, RobertBarracudasDL9000000
Weck, ChrisNorsemenDL8000000
Davis, RickyKing CrabsDB8000000
Laurent, JulianWarriorsDL8000000
Maxey, JohnnyBarracudasDL8000000
White, KyleSwamp MonstersDB8000000
Price, EjuanBanditsLB7000000
Okonkwo, KeneHornetsDL7000000
Martin, JordanBanditsDB7000000
Bullough, RileyWarriorsLB7000000
Oplinger, MatthewBarracudasLB6000000
Wacha, LucasSled DogsLB6000000
Blanc, MarcUndeadDL6100000
Ginda, FrankKing CrabsLB6000000
Tyson, MichaelSwamp MonstersDB6000000
Pippins, MarcellusBarracudasDB6000000
Vereen, CoreyKing CrabsDL5100000
Jackson, BijhonPanthersDL5000000
Jacobs, CarterHeatDB5000000
Whitfield, McKinleyHeatDB5000000
Nicoe Hurst, BillyHornetsDB5000000
Dunlap, DerrickSwamp MonstersDL5100000
Tull, DavisWingsLB4000000
Miles Jr, DonnieLos Zorros DoradosDB4000000
Prosser, PatrickHeatLB4000000
Bartlett, TevisBanditsLB3000000
Igwebuike, GodwinCall UpsDB3000000
Temple, NickUndeadLB3000000
Andras, ConnorSled DogsDL2000000
Ponder, JermaineSled DogsDB2000000

Kicking

PlayerTeamPositionXPMXPAXP%FGMFGAFG%LONGPTS
Hartley, GarrettRetiredK606296.8232785.248129
Novak, NickRagin’ RegistersK596590.8192286.448116
Medley, AaronNorsemenK616692.318209056115
Hall, DaltonLos Zorros DoradosK576982.6192286.448114
Gable, JoshBarracudasK424593.3223661.147108
McCrane, MattHornetsK717397.3121485.70107
Wright, MatthewCall UpsK697394.5121770.60105
Parisi, DanielUndeadK586392.1141973.749100