TAL 2022 Passing Statistics

PLAYERCOMPATTCMP %YARDSTDSINTSAVG/CMPQBR
William Arndt25336170.1%3390761513.4121.9
Joe Callahan24836268.5%319776612.9128.6
Alex Carder21231267.9%288464613.6128.8
Garrett Fugate21836559.7%2876511113.2107.1
Andrew Ford21132465.1%270951712.8121.5
Brandon Silvers18635752.1%2562371513.883.8
Sean Brackett17727863.7%249048714.1121.6
Kevin Burke19238549.9%2474522012.982.5
Charles McCullum19037850.3%2425371612.877.5
Alex Hornibrook18332157.0%2340461412.897.6
Tommy Armstrong Jr16932252.5%2325371813.881.3
Connor Cook17027162.7%2231441113.1111.3
Chaiten Tomlin15525560.8%219235814.1109.8
David Pindell14627553.1%1821341212.586.6
Jalen Morton14930349.2%1815412012.274.3
Tanner Mangum508062.5%71513114.3125.8
Peter Pujals447360.3%56111212.8110.6
TJ Edwards II407652.6%5078212.789.1
Bryant Shirreffs264261.9%3207412.385.4
Sam Castranova213363.6%2743113.099.8
Nick Fitzgerald172665.4%2495114.6120.0
Jeff Ziemba183158.1%2478013.7123.3
Koy Detmer Jr183452.9%2353213.172.5
Verlon Reed Jr193751.4%2316012.2110.5
Austin Simmons194443.2%2214111.672.3
Conner Manning143243.8%1923213.760.9
Gene Carson II102934.5%98149.813.9
Quinton Maxwell61442.9%972116.272.6
Ricky Stanzi5683.3%651113.0111.8