LATEST
  1. 2022 TAL Season: All-Stars
  2. 2022 TAL Season: Most Valuable Players
  3. 2022 TAL Season: All-TAL Team
  4. 2022 TAL Season: Week 12 Players of the Week
  5. 2022 TAL Season: Week 11 Players of the Week

The Arena League History

League URL: http://sflfootball.com/TAL/TAL.ifm

Top 10 All-Time Passing Leaders

PlayerTeamPositionCOMPATTYARDSTDSINTS
Arndt, WilliamLos Zorros DoradosQB573874679415632
Brackett, SeanSwamp MonstersQB566903673313533
Callahan, JoeNorsemenQB560881648814522
Carder, AlexHornetsQB546800641113724
Burke, KevinWolvesQB436805506711144
Hornibrook, AlexMastodonsQB35763450108425
Armstrong Jr, TommyDieselQB40579048908138
McCullum, CharlesRetiredQB38976247126533
Silvers, BrandonBanditsQB38369547108824
Manning, ConnerWarriorsQB35257138227421

 

Top 10 All-Time Rushing Leaders

 

Top 10 All-Time Receiving Leaders

 

Top 10 All-Time Blocking (Pancakes) Leaders

 

Top 10 All-Time Blocking (Sacks) Leaders

 

Top 10 All-Time Returns Leaders

 

Top 10 All-Time Returns Leaders (Touchdowns)

 

Top 10 All-Time Defense (Tackles) Leaders

PlayerTeamPositionTKLSSCKSINTSINT YDSFFFRTDS
Blunt, BJWarriorsLB2110223300
Bullough, MaxWarriorsLB210000750
Tarpley, AJChaosLB196000520
Galambos, MattHornetsLB195000530
Massaquoi, JonathanSwamp MonstersLB1790116600
Boulware, BenBanditsLB176010300
Unaegbu, PrinceSwamp MonstersDL174800000
Smith, RobbiePanthersLB1710110400
Bevins, CollinNorsemenDL169700430
Crawford, CoreyHornetsDL168600400

 

Top 10 All-Time Defense (Sacks) Leaders

 

Top 10 All-Time Defense (Interceptions) Leaders

PlayerTeamPositionTKLSSCKSINTSINT YDSFFFRTDS
Hilton, CamNorsemenDB124031268210
Franklin, MarloshawnHornetsDB146029254110
Graham Jr, TysonWarriorsDB92022199100
Myrick, JalenFree AgentDB103018186100
Wallace III, ClevelandSwamp MonstersDB108015108220
Keeling, HoltBarracudasDB102013133500
McKenrick, MasonNorsemenDB95013130410
Moeller, RyanUndeadDB8501261210
McWilson, MarcusBarracudasDB9301291100
Fant, RashardWarriorsDB107012107000

 

Top 10 All-Time Kicking Leaders

PlayerTeamPositionXPMXPAFGMFGAPTS
Medley, AaronNorsemenK2432696976461
Gable, JoshDieselK17318485122428
Parisi, DanielWolvesK1922045998369
Carson II, GeneWarriorsK1481595670322
Dyer, DavanSled DogsK1561674860300
Rausa, TylerHornetsK1661834458298
Anderson, RyanWingsK1481584864292
DiCairano, NickSwamp MonstersK1701863955287
Vinatieri, ChaseMastodonsK1231345497285
Hartley, GarrettBanditsK1211275468283